Courses Calendar Listed

Friday October 18, 2019
  • Parent Orientation

    Friday October 18, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Saturday October 19, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • CDA (Ms. Jasmine)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • CD B (Ms. Laura)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Pre-Dance and Movement (Ms. Janina)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Lower School Tap (Ms. Shania)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Upper School Tap (Ms. Laura)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Middle School Tap (Ms. Fayette)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Middle School Hip Hop (Ms. Jasmine)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Lower School Hip Hop (Ms. Jeanine)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level I Jazz (Ms. Devon)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Upper School Hip Hop (TBA)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level III Ballet (TBA)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Lower School Acro (Ms. Jeanine)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Intro Ballet (Ms. Fayette)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level III Jazz (Mr. Rashan)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level II Ballet (Ms. Devon)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Intro Jazz (Ms. Jasmine)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level I Ballet (Mr. Rashan)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Elite Acro A (Ms. Alyssa)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level II Jazz (Ms. Devon)

    Saturday October 19, 2019  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Sunday October 20, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • Skills and Drills/ Master Class

    Sunday October 20, 2019  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Rehearsal (Please refer to Band for Schedule)

    Sunday October 20, 2019  7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Monday October 21, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

Tuesday October 22, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • Group Vocal (Ms. Janina)

    Tuesday October 22, 2019  9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Intro Point ( Ms. Fayette)

    Tuesday October 22, 2019  9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Middle School Drama - (Ms. Ernee)

    Tuesday October 22, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • African (Ms. Fayette

    Tuesday October 22, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Upper school Hip Hop (Ms. Cheneque)

    Tuesday October 22, 2019  11:30 pm - 12:30 am
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Wednesday October 23, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • Senior Elite Ballet (Ms. Stephanie)

    Wednesday October 23, 2019  9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Jr. Elite Contemporary (Ms. Stephanie)

    Wednesday October 23, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Yoga (Ms. Nicole)

    Wednesday October 23, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Sr. Elite Contemporary (Mr. Rashan)

    Wednesday October 23, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Thursday October 24, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • Junior Elite Jazz (Ms. Julie)

    Thursday October 24, 2019  9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Senior Elite Jazz (TBA)

    Thursday October 24, 2019  9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Pre- Pointe (Ms. Julie)

    Thursday October 24, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Upper School Tap (Ms. Briana)

    Thursday October 24, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Performance Group Rehearsals (Only if needed in preparation for an upcoming performance)

    Thursday October 24, 2019  11:30 pm - 12:30 am
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Friday October 25, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • Junior Elite Ballet (Ms. Falon)

    Friday October 25, 2019  9:45 pm - 10:45 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Upper School Drama (Ms. Ernee)

    Friday October 25, 2019  10:30 pm - 12:00 am
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Saturday October 26, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • CDA (Ms. Jasmine)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • CD B (Ms. Laura)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Pre-Dance and Movement (Ms. Janina)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Lower School Tap (Ms. Shania)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Upper School Tap (Ms. Laura)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Middle School Tap (Ms. Laura)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Middle School Hip Hop (Ms. Jasmine)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Lower School Hip Hop (Ms. Jeanine)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level I Jazz (Ms. Devon)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Upper School Hip Hop (TBA)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level III Ballet (Ms. Betsy)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Lower School Acro (Ms. Jeanine)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Intro Ballet (Ms. Fayette)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level III Jazz (Mr. Rashan)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level II Ballet (Ms. Devon)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Intro Jazz (Ms. Jasmine)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level I Ballet (Mr. Rashan)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Elite Acro A (Ms. Alyssa)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Level II Jazz (Ms. Devon)

    Saturday October 26, 2019  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Sunday October 27, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • Skills and Drills/ Master Class

    Sunday October 27, 2019  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Rehearsal (Please refer to Band for Schedule)

    Sunday October 27, 2019  7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Monday October 28, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

Tuesday October 29, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • Group Vocal (Ms. Janina)

    Tuesday October 29, 2019  9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Middle School Drama - (Ms. Ernee)

    Tuesday October 29, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • African (Ms. Fayette)

    Tuesday October 29, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Wednesday October 30, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • Senior Elite Ballet (Ms. Stephanie)

    Wednesday October 30, 2019  9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Jr. Elite Contemporary (Ms. Stephanie)

    Wednesday October 30, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Yoga (Ms. Nicole)

    Wednesday October 30, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    Bustleton Learning Center, 6600 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Sr. Elite Contemporary (Mr. Rashan)

    Wednesday October 30, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Thursday October 31, 2019
  • Session 1

    Saturday October 19, 2019 - Saturday November 30, 2019  

    See more details

  • Junior Elite Jazz (Ms. Julie)

    Thursday October 31, 2019  9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Senior Elite Jazz (TBA)

    Thursday October 31, 2019  9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Pre- Pointe (Ms. Julie)

    Thursday October 31, 2019  10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

  • Performance Group Rehearsals (Only if needed in preparation for an upcoming performance)

    Thursday October 31, 2019  11:30 pm - 12:30 am
    XPress Yourself Creative & Performing Arts Center, 6044 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149, USA

    See more details

Full Course Calendar

October 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
  • Parent Orientation
19
  • Session 1
  • CDA (Ms. Jasmine)
  • CD B (Ms. Laura)
  • Pre-Dance and Movement (Ms. Janina)
  • Lower School Tap (Ms. Shania)
  • Upper School Tap (Ms. Laura)
  • Middle School Tap (Ms. Fayette)
  • Middle School Hip Hop (Ms. Jasmine)
  • Lower School Hip Hop (Ms. Jeanine)
  • Level I Jazz (Ms. Devon)
  • Upper School Hip Hop (TBA)
  • Level III Ballet (TBA)
  • Lower School Acro (Ms. Jeanine)
  • Intro Ballet (Ms. Fayette)
  • Level III Jazz (Mr. Rashan)
  • Level II Ballet (Ms. Devon)
  • Intro Jazz (Ms. Jasmine)
  • Level I Ballet (Mr. Rashan)
  • Elite Acro A (Ms. Alyssa)
  • Level II Jazz (Ms. Devon)
20
  • Session 1
  • Skills and Drills/ Master Class
  • Rehearsal (Please refer to Band for Schedule)
21
  • Session 1
22
  • Session 1
  • Group Vocal (Ms. Janina)
  • Intro Point ( Ms. Fayette)
  • Middle School Drama - (Ms. Ernee)
  • African (Ms. Fayette
  • Upper school Hip Hop (Ms. Cheneque)
23
  • Session 1
  • Senior Elite Ballet (Ms. Stephanie)
  • Jr. Elite Contemporary (Ms. Stephanie)
  • Yoga (Ms. Nicole)
  • Sr. Elite Contemporary (Mr. Rashan)
24
  • Session 1
  • Junior Elite Jazz (Ms. Julie)
  • Senior Elite Jazz (TBA)
  • Pre- Pointe (Ms. Julie)
  • Upper School Tap (Ms. Briana)
  • Performance Group Rehearsals (Only if needed in preparation for an upcoming performance)
25
  • Session 1
  • Junior Elite Ballet (Ms. Falon)
  • Upper School Drama (Ms. Ernee)
26
  • Session 1
  • CDA (Ms. Jasmine)
  • CD B (Ms. Laura)
  • Pre-Dance and Movement (Ms. Janina)
  • Lower School Tap (Ms. Shania)
  • Upper School Tap (Ms. Laura)
  • Middle School Tap (Ms. Laura)
  • Middle School Hip Hop (Ms. Jasmine)
  • Lower School Hip Hop (Ms. Jeanine)
  • Level I Jazz (Ms. Devon)
  • Upper School Hip Hop (TBA)
  • Level III Ballet (Ms. Betsy)
  • Lower School Acro (Ms. Jeanine)
  • Intro Ballet (Ms. Fayette)
  • Level III Jazz (Mr. Rashan)
  • Level II Ballet (Ms. Devon)
  • Intro Jazz (Ms. Jasmine)
  • Level I Ballet (Mr. Rashan)
  • Elite Acro A (Ms. Alyssa)
  • Level II Jazz (Ms. Devon)
27
  • Session 1
  • Skills and Drills/ Master Class
  • Rehearsal (Please refer to Band for Schedule)
28
  • Session 1
29
  • Session 1
  • Group Vocal (Ms. Janina)
  • Middle School Drama - (Ms. Ernee)
  • African (Ms. Fayette)
30
  • Session 1
  • Senior Elite Ballet (Ms. Stephanie)
  • Jr. Elite Contemporary (Ms. Stephanie)
  • Yoga (Ms. Nicole)
  • Sr. Elite Contemporary (Mr. Rashan)
31
  • Session 1
  • Junior Elite Jazz (Ms. Julie)
  • Senior Elite Jazz (TBA)
  • Pre- Pointe (Ms. Julie)
  • Performance Group Rehearsals (Only if needed in preparation for an upcoming performance)
Close Menu
×
×

Cart